Operation Rescue
  • Home
  • News
    • Press Releases
    • Closed Clinics
    • OPEd Friday
    • Medical Emergencies
    • Virtual Back-Alley
    • Maternal Abortion Deaths
    • Malachi Awards
  • Who We Are
    • Meet The Team
    • Our History
    • Our Headquarters
    • Our Mission
  • Research
    • What Is Abortion?
    • Late-Term Abortion
    • Annual Surveys
    • Dirty Doctors Digest
    • Abortion Deaths
    • AbortionDocs .org
    • Abortion911. com
  • Publications
  • Submit a Tip
    • Report an Emergency
    • Report an Abortion Injury
    • Abortion Whistleblower Program
  • Donate
    • Donate Online
  • Store
  • Contact Us
    • For The Media
    • Schedule a Speaker
    • Pregnant & Need Help?

Select Page

Category: Press Releases

Newman Prevails in Trademark Dispute

Newman Prevails in Trademark Dispute

Posted by Cheryl Sullenger | Apr 23, 2013 | Operation Rescue, Press Releases

Read More
Carhart Under Preliminary Investigation by Medical Board in Late-term Abortion Death, Letter Confirms

Carhart Under Preliminary Investigation by Medical Board in Late-term Abortion Death, Letter Confirms

Posted by Cheryl Sullenger | Mar 11, 2013 | Carhart, Operation Rescue, Press Releases

Read More
Carhart’s Deceased Late-Term Abortion Patient Identified

Carhart’s Deceased Late-Term Abortion Patient Identified

Posted by Cheryl Sullenger | Feb 10, 2013 | Carhart, Operation Rescue, Press Releases

Read More
Carhart Patient Dead From Horrific 33-Week Abortion Injuries

Carhart Patient Dead From Horrific 33-Week Abortion Injuries

Posted by Cheryl Sullenger | Feb 8, 2013 | Operation Rescue, Press Releases

Read More
Urgent: Pro-Life Groups Will Hold Press Conference Friday to Announce Major Breaking News Concerning Late-term Abortions Conducted by LeRoy Carhart

Urgent: Pro-Life Groups Will Hold Press Conference Friday to Announce Major Breaking News Concerning Late-term Abortions Conducted by LeRoy Carhart

Posted by Cheryl Sullenger | Feb 7, 2013 | Carhart, Operation Rescue, Press Releases

Read More
  • 1
  • …
  • 118
  • 119
  • 120
  • …
  • 262

Latest News

  • #OPEDFRIDAY | A Letter to a Colorado Editor
  • Crucial Battles in Missouri and Idaho: Every Pro-Life Voter MUST Show Up to Save Lives
  • Recap: Seeking Justice for Lexi and Calling for Accountability in Colorado’s Back-Alley Abortions
  • Texas Doctor Decides to Mess Around and Find Out – Possible Felony Charges for Illegal Abortion
  • LAUNCHED: Operation Rescue’s New 24:11 Rescue Podcast

Designed by Elegant Themes | Powered by WordPress